Manchester City predicted lineup — Gameweek 9
Manchester City v Brighton & Hove Albion · · Early forecast · updated
Manchester City
Formation 4-2-3-1 · Σp 11.189%Erling HaalandST · 80′
86%Jérémy DokuLAM · 74′
64%Rayan CherkiAM · 47′
89%Iliman NdiayeRAM · 68′
86%Enzo FernándezDM · 73′
86%Elliot AndersonDM · 75′
81%Joško GvardiolLB · 73′
76%Marc GuéhiLCB · 66′
89%Rúben DiasRCB · 81′
81%Abdukodir KhusanovRB · 74′
89%Gianluigi DonnarummaGK · 80′
Next most likely
- 60% Phil Foden MID · 46′
- 30% Matheus Nunes DEF · 32′
- 19% Ayyoub Bouaddi MID · 25′
- 15% Nico O'Reilly DEF · 20′
- 10% Mateo Kovačić MID · 11′
Ruled out
- OUT Antoine Semenyo Injury - expected back mid-December
Rotation watch
| Player | Pos | Start | Exp. mins | Why |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdukodir Khusanov | DEF | 81% | 74′ | Expected to start, started 1 of last 5 league games; around 70-80 minutes expected. |
| Joško Gvardiol | DEF | 81% | 73′ | Regular starter, started 3 of last 5 league games; around 70-80 minutes expected; rotation risk: another match within 3 days. |
| Marc Guéhi | DEF | 76% | 66′ | Expected to start, started 5 of last 5 league games, but faces competition; around 70-80 minutes expected. |
| Rayan Cherki | MID | 64% | 47′ | Expected to start, started 4 of last 5 league games, but faces competition; often substituted. |
| Phil Foden | MID | 60% | 46′ | Expected to start, started 2 of last 5 league games, but faces competition; often substituted. |
| Matheus Nunes | DEF | 30% | 32′ | Fitness doubt lowers his chance of starting; minutes likely limited if involved. |
Analysis
Latest changes
- No changes logged.